UA Spring 2014 Election Results

UA President/Vice President

Andrew Acker / Grace O'Malley Jeffrey Sperling / Nathan Varady Shruti Sharma / Billy Ndengeyingoma Write-ins
Round 1 327 494 946 20

Shruti Sharma / Billy Ndengeyingoma is the winner.

Class Council for the Class of 2015

Class President

Joanne Zhou Write-ins
Round 1 292 25

Joanne Zhou is the winner.

Class Vice President

Laura Forte Write-ins
Round 1 291 20

Laura Forte is the winner.

Class Secretary

Molly Donaldson Write-ins
Round 1 292 13

Molly Donaldson is the winner.

Class Treasurer

Andrew Chen Nicole Pan Write-ins
Round 1 161 161 7
Round 2 162 165 0

Nicole Pan is the winner.

Class Publicity Chair

Connie Huang Write-ins
Round 1 295 12

Connie Huang is the winner.

Class Social Chair

Diego Giraldez / Helena Wang Write-ins
Round 1 309 9

Diego Giraldez / Helena Wang is the winner.

Class Council for the Class of 2016

Class President

Anish Punjabi Priyanka Shome Raichelle Aniceto Write-ins
Round 1 220 74 199 10
Round 2 221 74 200 0
Round 3 241 0 218 0

Anish Punjabi is the winner.

Class Vice President

Aleena Nadeem Nikki Effenberger Write-ins
Round 1 196 274 11

Nikki Effenberger is the winner.

Class Secretary

Marian Heman-Ackah Write-ins
Round 1 392 25

Marian Heman-Ackah is the winner.

Class Treasurer

Grace Connors Write-ins
Round 1 378 18

Grace Connors is the winner.

Class Publicity Chair

Hannah Hoffmann Write-ins
Round 1 364 47

Hannah Hoffmann is the winner.

Class Social Chair

No official candidates ran, so we are only showing individuals who received 5 or more write-in votes.

Ali Finkelstein Bennett Cyphers George Du Jennifer Lin / Jeremy Kalas Marina Crowe
Round 1 9 12 8 10 14
Round 2 9 12 0 10 14
Round 3 0 12 0 10 14
Round 4 0 12 0 0 14
Round 5 0 0 0 0 14

Marina Crowe is the winner.

Class Council for the Class of 2017

Class President

Liana Ilutzi Write-ins
Round 1 341 35

Liana Ilutzi is the winner.

Class Vice President

Sophia Liu Write-ins
Round 1 336 26

Sophia Liu is the winner.

Class Secretary

Shivangi Goel Write-ins
Round 1 333 20

Shivangi Goel is the winner.

Class Treasurer

Pragya Tooteja Write-ins
Round 1 334 19

Pragya Tooteja is the winner.

Class Publicity Chair

Frederick Daso / Nicole Lu Write-ins
Round 1 331 21

Frederick Daso / Nicole Lu is the winner.

Class Social Chair

Kathleen Chen / Scout Brisson Mohamed Hassan Kane / Perry Ha Write-ins
Round 1 128 256 11

Mohamed Hassan Kane / Perry Ha is the winner.